Group Fit Classes

Group fitness encompasses any and all form of fitness that’s done in a group setting, lead by a personal trainer or group instructor.

Group Fitness

What is Group Fitness?

Group fitness encompasses any and all form of fitness that’s done in a group setting, lead by a personal trainer or group instructor. With this form of exercise growing in popularity, you can now find group fitness classes of nearly any kind, both aerobic- and strength-based.

Download a copy of our Group Fitness Timetable.

UPDATED GROUP FITNESS TIMETABLE – Monday 19 April 2021 Group Fitness Program Guide 29 March 21


Please Note: Classes are subject to change.


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Marlene
FXFIT (45)
Held on the Gym Floor
6:10 AM
With Michael
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Kelly
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
6:10 AM
With Kelly
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Marlene
6:15 AM
6:30 AM
6:45 AM
8:15 AM
BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
8:15 AM
With Keith
8:30 AM
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
8:30 AM
With Addison
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
BodyPump (30)
Main Studio
9:10 AM
With Kelly
9:15 AM
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Marlene
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Kelly
Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
9:15 AM
With Alycia
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Bia
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Kelly
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:20 AM
With Addison

Core (30)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Addison
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
9:55 AM
With Roxanne
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
9:50 AM
With Kelly
10:00 AM
Zumba (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Alycia
Core (30)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Alycia

Aerobics (45)
Main Studio
10:40 AM
With Alycia
FXFIT (45)
Held on the Gym Floor
10:05 AM
With Roxanne
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
10:05 AM
With Marlene

Yoga (45)
Main Studio
10:40 AM
With Bri
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
10:30 AM
With Roxanne
10:45 AM
BodyBalance (45)
Main Studio
10:45 AM
With Kat
11:00 AM
Adult Active (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Benita
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Roxanne
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
5:30 PM
Tread30 (30)
Held on the Gym Floor
5:30 PM
With Wayne
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene
HIIT (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Alycia
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Kat

Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
6:05 PM
With Wayne

BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:55 PM
With Wayne
BodyPump (30)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Marlene

Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
6:05 PM
With Keiran

Stretch (30)
Main Studio
6:40 PM
With Marlene
BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Cathy

Zumba (45)
Main Studio
6:55 PM
With Alycia
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Marlene

Pilates / Yoga (45)
Main Studio
6:40 PM
With Sharon
6:15 PM
Dance (45)
Main Studio
6:15 PM
With Kat
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Marlene
6:15 AM
6:30 AM
8:15 AM
BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
8:15 AM
With Keith
8:30 AM
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
8:30 AM
With Addison
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
9:15 AM
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Marlene
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Kelly
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
Aerobics (45)
Main Studio
10:40 AM
With Alycia
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
5:30 PM
Tread30 (30)
Held on the Gym Floor
5:30 PM
With Wayne
HIIT (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Alycia
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
BodyCombat (45)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Kat
BodyStep (45)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Cathy
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:45 AM
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
9:55 AM
With Roxanne
10:00 AM
Core (30)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Alycia
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
10:05 AM
With Marlene
Core (30)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Addison
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
10:30 AM
With Roxanne
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Pilates Matwork (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Roxanne
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
5:30 PM
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
Les Mills Core (30)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Marlene

Pilates / Yoga (45)
Main Studio
6:40 PM
With Sharon
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

  • Core (30) Main Studio · With Alycia
    10:10 AM - 10:40 AM

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

  • Core (30) Main Studio · With Addison
    10:10 AM - 10:40 AM
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
6:10 AM
With Kelly
6:15 AM
6:30 AM
9:15 AM
Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
9:15 AM
With Alycia
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
9:50 AM
With Kelly
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
6:00 PM
Cycle (45)
Cycle Studio
6:05 PM
With Wayne
Sprint (30)
Cycle Studio
6:05 PM
With Keiran
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Monday

  • Cycle (45) Cycle Studio · With Wayne
    6:05 PM - 6:50 PM

Tuesday

Wednesday

  • Cycle (45) Cycle Studio · With Alycia
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Thursday

Saturday

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Zumba (45)
Main Studio
10:10 AM
With Alycia
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
6:15 PM
Dance (45)
Main Studio
6:15 PM
With Kat
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
Zumba (45)
Main Studio
6:55 PM
With Alycia
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Zumba (45) Main Studio · With Alycia
    10:10 AM - 10:55 AM

Wednesday

  • Zumba (45) Main Studio · With Alycia
    6:55 PM - 7:40 PM

Friday

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Yoga (45)
Main Studio
10:40 AM
With Bri
10:45 AM
BodyBalance (45)
Main Studio
10:45 AM
With Kat
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
6:30 PM
Stretch (30)
Main Studio
6:40 PM
With Marlene
6:45 PM
7:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Friday

  • Yoga (45) Main Studio · With Bri
    10:40 AM - 11:25 AM
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Marlene
FXFIT (45)
Held on the Gym Floor
6:10 AM
With Michael
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Kelly
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
6:10 AM
With Marlene
6:15 AM
6:30 AM
6:45 AM
9:00 AM
BodyPump (30)
Main Studio
9:10 AM
With Kelly
9:15 AM
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Marlene
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Kelly
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:15 AM
With Bia
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
9:20 AM
With Addison
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
FXFIT (45)
Held on the Gym Floor
10:05 AM
With Roxanne
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Adult Active (45)
Main Studio
11:00 AM
With Benita
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
5:30 PM
Boxing Circuit (30)
Main Studio
5:30 PM
With Marlene
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
BodyPump (30)
Main Studio
6:05 PM
With Marlene
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
BodyPump (45)
Main Studio
6:55 PM
With Wayne
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No classes available!

For membership options, please click here.

For group fitness class availability at AquaPulse, please click here.