Follow us

WynActive on Twitter WynActive on Twitter
OUR GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Timetable

CLICK HERE TO VIEW AND DOWNLOAD THE SPRING GROUP FITNESS TIMETABLE EFFECTIVE SATURDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER 2018.

Due to instructor availability, please note that the following permanent class change will apply at AquaPulse: Wednesday 10:10am Pilates Reformer with Anja will become a 10:25am Pilates Reformer class with Sharon.

Want to find out which Group Fitness classes are right for you? The "Group Fitness Program Guide" explains which classes focus more on "interval", "mobility", "strength" or "core", helping you to decide which ones to try. 

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE GROUP FITNESS PROGRAM GUIDE

CLICK HERE TO VIEW CLASS TIMES AT AQUAPULSE

We also have the name of the instructor who's taking the class listed on our live timetables found HERE for Eagle Stadium & HERE for AquaPulse.

Normal terms of entry apply and some areas may be restricted for age, access and operating hours. Please refer to the website or contact AquaPulse for more information on 8734 5678. You can also contact Eagle Stadium on 8734 5677.

Print Filter by:
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
5.00am
5.30am
6.00am
Body Pump
06:10am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH RIA
HIIT
06:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO with CATH
Boxing Circuit
06:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH Amelia
TREAD RUNNER
06:10am | 30MIN
GYM FLOOR WITH WAYNE
6.30am
7.00am
7.30am
8.00am
8.30am
CORE
08:50am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH SHARON
Body Attack
08:30am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH RIA (8TH DEC ONLY)
AEROBICS ACTIVE
08:45am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO with Cathy
9.00am
Zumba
09:20am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH ANJA
Body Pump
09:20am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH KELLY
Boxing Circuit
09:20am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH KELLY
Body Pump
09:20am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH MARLS
Body Pump
09:20am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH KELLY
9.30am
HIIT POWER
09:30am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO with SHARON
STRENGTH ACTIVE
09:55am | 30MIN
main studio with KELLY
Sprint
09:55am | 30MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH kel
SH'BAM
09:55am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH cathy
Boxing Circuit
09:35am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH AMELIA
10.00am
Pilates Matwork
10:10am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH ANJA
Adult Active
10:10am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH benita
AEROBICS ACTIVE
10:05am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO with Nick
CXWORX
10:10am | 30MIN
main studio with Marls
STRENGTH ACTIVE
10:10am | 30MIN
main studio with AMELIA
10.30am
Cycle
10:45am | 30MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH ANJA
Yoga
10:55am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH KRISTIE
CORE
10:30am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH KELLY
Body Balance
10:45am | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH kat
CORE
10:45am | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH AMELIA
11.00am
11.30am
12.00pm
12.30pm
1.00pm
1.30pm
2.00pm
2.30pm
3.00pm
3.30pm
4.00pm
4.30pm
5.00pm
5.30pm
TREAD RUNNER
05:30pm | 30MIN
GYM FLOOR WITH WAYNE
CXWORX
05:30pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH MARLS
HIIT POWER
05:30pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO with SHARON
Boxing Circuit
05:30pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO with MARLS
6.00pm
RPM
06:05pm | 45MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH WAYNE
Body Pump
06:05pm | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH MARLS
Sprint
06:05pm | 30MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH KEIRAN
Yoga
06:05pm | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH TREV
Sprint
06:10pm | 30MIN
CYCLE STUDIO WITH SHARON
AEROBICS ACTIVE
06:05pm | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO with MARLS
6.30pm
Body Pump
06:55pm | 1HR
MAIN STUDIO WITH WAYNE
CORE
06:55pm | 30MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH SHARON
SH'BAM
06:55pm | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH CHARLEEN
7.00pm
Body Balance
07:10pm | 1HR
MIND & BODY STUDIO (CRECHE) WITH kat
Body Step
07:10pm | 45MIN
MAIN STUDIO WITH cathy
7.30pm
8.00pm
8.30pm
9.00pm
9.30pm
10.00pm
10.30pm
11.00pm


*Specialist class – extra fees apply